BUCHUNGEN: (+34) 619 169 869
apartamentmoramar@icloud.com

Privacy Policy

By these means, Apartments Moramar, located at Passeig de la Móra, no. 6, 43008, Tarragona, informs users of the website about its privacy policy.

The use of the website of Apartaments Moramar and any services being incorporated imply full acceptance of the conditions stated in the exposed privacy policy.

1.- Data Collection

In compliance with Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), we inform that the personal data requested in our forms and required to be registered will be included in a file Policy owned and operated by Apartments Moramar. We also inform that, by filling out any forms with your personal data completing any of the forms with your personal requested data and by accepting their transfer, you are expressly authorizing Apartments Moramar to treat and/or incorporate them into their automated personal data files provided by the aforementioned forms, and all data generated in connection with your participation or use of the different services offered on this website.

The user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and current data, and is the solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, affecting Apartaments Moramar or third parties as a result of having provided false, inaccurate, incomplete, non updated data or belonging to third parties.

2.- Aims of treatment

The provided information will never be used for other purpose than the ones for which they have been assigned, and will be immediately cancelled once no longer required, except when the law states otherwise.

By submitting your personal data and email address to Apartaments Moramar you expressly authorize its use for communication purposes, including specifically those emailed by Apartaments Moramar, as well as any service offer related to their activity.

3.- Security

Apartaments Moramar treats any received information relating to personal data with the utmost confidentiality, proceeding only to strictly necessary communications to provide the service that interests in each case, as well as communications and transfers authorized by the user through this privacy policy.

Apartments Moramar has adopted the legally required levels of security to protect personal data and has also installed the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to available personal data.

The user is entitled to access to his information, collected in the files of Moramar Apartaments, to correct it if it is wrong, to cancel it or oppose to its treatment by emailing apartamentmoramar@icloud.com or addressing a signed letter (enclosing copy of ID) directly to the file responsible, Apartments Moramar, Passeig de la Móra , 6, 43008 Tarragona.

4.- Data transfer

The user agrees that his/her data may be transferred to subsidiaries of Apartments Moramar exclusively for the purposes described above. Previous user’s acceptance is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data.

5.- Cookies

By this notice, Apartaments Moramar informs users that they may use cookies as the user navigates through the different screens and pages of the web. Cookies used by Apartments Moramar are stored on the user's hard drive but cannot read the data contained in it nor cookie files created by other suppliers. Apartments Moramar uses cookies in order to recognize users who have registered and to offer a better and more personalized service. They are also used for completely anonymous information about data access (date, hour, minute, frequency, etc.) in order to measure certain traffic parameters within the website itself and to estimate the number of visits, so that Apartaments Moramar can focus and adjust the offered services more effectively. However, the user can prevent the generation of cookies by adjusting his/her browser’s option program. In this case, the website will remain operational, but without the advantages of personalization.

6.- Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (" Google" ). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website to analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on theirs servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track its website’s use, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties whenever law requires doing so, or when those third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may disable the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent Google to processing your data under the conditions and for the above described purposes.

7.- Modification of this privacy policy

Apartments Moramar reserves the right to change its privacy protection policy according to his criteria, or because of a legislative or judicial change. If Apartaments Moramar introduces any changes, the new text will be published on this page, and you may be aware of the privacy policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules in force at the time when accessing the Web site.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de privacidad, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies